RSS

Category Archives: Demi Lovato bikini pics

>Demi Lovato nude pics,Demi Lovato sexy wallpapers,Demi Lovato half nude pics,Demi Lovato hot images,Demi Lovato hot pics,Demi Lovato sexywallaper

>













Biography:
Demi Lovato
Date of Birth
20 August 1992, Albuquerque, New Mexico, USA

Birth Name
Demetria Devonne Lovato

Nickname
Demi
Mc D Love

Height
5′ 2″ (1.57 m)

Demetria Devonne Lovato was born on August 20, 1992 in Dallas, Texas to Deana Lovato (a former country singer and Dallas Cowboy Cheerleader (1983-1984)) and Patrick Lovato [divorced]. Her stepfather’s name is Eddie DeLaGarza. She is the middle child. She has an older sister (by 5 years) named Dallas Lovato (also an actress and singer) and a younger half-sister named Madison DeLaGarza (who is 10 years younger than her).

Demi began acting and singing at an early age. At the tender age of six (2003), she made her first break into TV as Angela on the Barney and Friends series. [Fast fact: One of the other actresses on Barney was Selena Gomez, who became her good friend.] Over the next few years she continued to pursue her love of acting and singing and appeared in a number of productions and contests throughout the state of Texas.

In 2006, she tried to make her way into more mainstream television. She began to receive roles in episodes for series such as Prison Break, Split Ends and Just Jordan. In 2007, she received her first regular role in the shorts on Disney Channel for As the Bell Rings (playing Charlotte).

Her big break came in 2008 in the role of Mitchie Torres in the smash made-for-TV Disney movie Camp Rock co-starring the Jonas Brothers.

Demi released her debut album, Don’t Forget in September 2008. It debuted at #2 on the Billboard 200 chart and has sold almost 500,000 copies (as of July 2010).

After Camp Rock, she did not slow down. She is touring with the Jonas Brothers in their 2008 Tour, entitled “Burning Up Tour” (before that, she toured solo on the “Demi Live! Warm Up Tour)
She is filming another Disney Channel Original movie entitled Princess Protection Program in 2009 along with her long time friend Selena Gomez, which was a huge ratings success. She was also given her own TV show to star in, Sonny With A Chance [fast fact: the original name of the show prior to production was Welcome to Mollyworld].
2009 was a busy year for Demi Lovato. She also released her second studio album entitled Here We Go Again. This album debuted at #1 on the Billboard 200 charts, selling 108,000 copies in its first week.
Demi reprised her role as Mitchie Torres in Camp Rock 2: The Final Jam, which will be aired in September 2010. In early 2010, Demi was dating Joe Jonas, but in May 2010, she tweeted that they were no longer together – but they parted as friends. Looking to the future, she told Teen Vogue that she wants to take on Angelina Jolie type roles, meaning that she wants to be cast in more serious films, maybe even action movies.

keywords:
Demi Lovato – Biography,Demi Lovato biography, information, news, links, pictures,Demi Lovato biography, information, news, links, pictures (pics) and products … Demi Lovato Don’t Forget album cover Demetria Devonne Lovato,Demi is an actress, singer, songwriter, guitarist and piano player from Dallas,Download the best wallpapers of Demi Lovato for your desktop,Demi Lovato Site | Demi Lovato Pictures, Lyrics, Pics, Photos,Wallpaper of Demi for fans of Demi Lovato ,Demi Lovato Wallpapers,Free Free Demi Lovato Wallpapers Wallpapers,Download Demi Lovato Wallpapers, Photos, & Pictures,Demi Lovato wallpapers,demi wallpapers photo,demi lovato photo,demi lovato high resolution,camp rock demi lovato wallpaper,Demi Lovato Pictures,Demi Lovato Pictures – Browse, share and rate a wide selection of 121 high quality Demi Lovato pictures and wallpapers,Demi Lovato Pictures – Demi Lovato Photo Gallery,Photobucket | demi lovato Pictures, demi lovato Images,Demi Lovato pictures,camp rock pictures,miley cyrus pictures,selena gomez pictures,demi lovato gallery,,demi lovato pictures with selena gomez,demi lovato news,demi lovato articles,,demi lovato actress,