RSS

Category Archives: Christina Aguilera hot images

>Christina Aguilera hot pics,Christina Aguilera bikini wallpapers,Christina Aguilera nude pics,Christina Aguilera photo gallery,Christina Aguilera pics

>













Biography:
Date of Birth: 18 December 1980, Staten Island, New York, USA

Birth Name: Christina Maria Aguilera

Nickname: Chrissy X-Tina Baby Jane Candy

Height: 5′ 1½” (1.56 m
Born Christina Maria Aguilera on December 18, 1980, in Staten Island, New York. The daughter of a military father and a musician mother, Aguilera appeared on Star Search at age 9 and was a cast member of the Mickey Mouse Club for two years before recording the hit duet “All I Wanna Do” in Japan with local pop star Keizo Nakanishi.
In 1998, the pop artist began her rapid ascent to stardom when she recorded “Reflection” for the soundtrack of Disney’s Mulan. Her self-titled debut album followed shortly thereafter, with the single “Genie In A Bottle” becoming the biggest selling U.S. single of the year.
After winning a Grammy in 1999 for Best New Artist, Aguilera topped the charts again in January 2000 with “What A Girl Wants” and “Come On Over Baby (All I Want Is You). The savvy release of a Spanish collection of hits titled Mi Reflejo and a cover version of LaBelle’s “Lady Marmalade” for the Moulin Rouge soundtrack kept the star in the limelight.
In 2002, Aguilera unveiled a controversial sexually charged image for her second studio album, Stripped. The album’s first single, “Dirrty,” drew similar controversy for its decidedly steamy music video.
In 2006, Aguilera appeared somewhat more subdued when she released her third studio album Back to Basics. She considered it to be a modern spin on the jazz, blues, and soul music from 1920s to the 1940s. Though one track, “Still Dirrty,” indicated that she was not completely shedding her sexy image.

keywords:
Mini Biography. Christina Maria Aguilera was born on December 18, 1980,Christina Aguilera biography, information, news, pics (pictures), links and products ,Home » Female Celebrity Wallpapers » Christina Aguilera Get wallpaper code · Get Christina Aguilera Glitters,Christina Aguilera Wallpapers,Christina Aguilera Wallpapers,Christina Aguilera wallpapers,christina aguilera wallpapers 1024×768,christina aguilera pictures,christina aguilera gallery,christina aguilera download,Christina Aguilera wallpaper – Free hot and sexy desktop background images for all resolutions – 329 Christina Aguilera Wallpapers on bikinimela.blogspot.com,Includes biography, discography, lyrics, pictures, multimedia, links, and postcards,Christina Aguilera Zone | Christina Pictures, Pics, Baby, Photos,Christina Aguilera News | Many Hollywood romances blossom on film sets. And it seems the same is true,A selection of Christina Aguilera links Christina Aguilera Photos,Christina Aguilera Net – Christina Aguilera Pictures, Videos, News,Christina Aguilera pictures,christina aguilera gallery,christina aguilera articles,christina aguilera news,christina aguilera baby,