RSS

Category Archives: Adriana lima semi nude pics

>Adriana lima hot pics,Adriana lima wallpapers download ,Adriana lima semi nude pics,Adriana lima hot pics download,Adriana lima nude pics

>













Biography:
Name: Adriana Francesca Lima
Nicknames: The Goddess, “The World’s Most Voluptuous Virgin”.(not anymore)
Birth place: Salvador, Bahia, Brazil
Birth date: June 12, 1981
Height: 5 ft 10 in (1.78 m)
Hair color: Brown
Eye color: Blue
Measurements: 86-61-89 (34-24-35)
Nationality: Brasilian
Ethnicity: White
Husband: Marko Jaric (2009-present)
Children: Valentina Lima Jaric
Occupation: Model

Biography and Career :

Adriana Lima (full name Adriana Francesca Lima) was born on June 12, 1981 in Salvador, Bahia, Brazil. She is a Brazilian supermodel, best known as one of the Victoria’s Secret Angels.

Like her Brazilian counterparts Gisele
Bundchen and Ana Beatriz Barros, Adriana Lima hails from a small town, far from the glamorous life she inhabits today. Her climb from obscurity to glam girl occurred after placing second in the Ford Supermodel of the World Contest. This came after she had won the 1996 Ford Supermodel of Brazil Contest.

She signed with Elite Model Management at the age of 16 and moved to one of the fashion centers of the world, New York. Once there, her modeling portfolio only began to expand exponentially, after appearing in Vogue, Italy in 1997, as well as Vogue, UK, I-D, UK, Marie Claire, Brazil, and Vogue, Italy in 1998. Adriana has also appeared in Vogue, US, Germany, UK and Marie Claire (Italy) all in 1999.

As for fashion shows, the Vogue girl has walked down the runway for the following designers: Cynthia Rowley, Vera Wang, Christian Lacroix, Emanuel Ungaro, Betsey Johnson, Girls Rule, Richard Tyler, Emporio Armani, Giorgio Armani, Fendi, Randolph Duke, Ralph Lauren and Valentino.

She revealed in the April 2006 cover feature of GQ magazine that, per her Catholic beliefs, she was still a virgin, explaining: “Sex is for after marriage. Men have to respect that this is my choice. If there’s no respect, that means they don’t want me.”

She has dated many celebrities in the past, including an engagement
with rocker Lenny Kravitz (ended in 2003), the prince of Liechtenstein and Major League Baseball player Derek Jeter.

Adriana Lima does charitable work by helping with an orphanage, “Caminhos da Luz” (Ways of Light), located in her hometown. Practically, she helps with construction to expand the orphanage and buys clothes for poor children in Salvador, Bahia.

Read more: http://people.famouswhy.com/adriana_lima/#ixzz1AeWryxck

Keywords:
Adriana lima

Adriana Lima – Biography,Name: Adriana Francesca Lima Nicknames: The Goddess,Read about adriana lima, view videos, photos and more at Chickipedia. Find all the details on adriana lima,Adriana Lima from netglimse.com, Adriana Lima Biography, Pictures, Photos, Wallpapaer, Filmography, Sites,Adriana Lima wallpaper gallery contains links to 374 desktop wallpapers in standard and … 196 wallpapers for Adriana Lima,
Female Celebrity Wallpapers » Adriana Lima … Get wallpaper code · Get Adriana Lima Pictures,
Xtremewalls is your ultimate guide to get free desktop wallpaper, images, pictures, and photos for your computer from various categories easily,
Adriana Lima wallpapers are the best way to dress up your computer. To set as your desktop background, simply click on the Adriana Lima,Computer Desktop Wallpaper of Victoria Secret Angel, Adriana Lima,Adriana Lima wallpaper – Free hot and sexy desktop background images for all resolutions – 231 Adriana Lima Wallpapers on Skins,
Adriana lima wallpapers,adriana lima wallpapers download,adriana lima back wallpapers,adriana lima passionate wallpapers,adriana lima headshot wallpaper,
adriana lima wallpaper 1280×800,adriana lima hot wallpapers,adriana lima sexy wallpaper,adriana lima wallpaper widescreen,Adriana lima hot pics download,Adriana lima semi nude pics,Adriana lima latest stills,Adriana lima movies,Adriana lima gossips,Adriana lima bikini wallpapers,Adriana lima nude,Adriana lima hot pics,Adriana lima wallpapers download ,Adriana lima semi nude pics,Adriana lima hot pics download,Adriana lima nude pics